Swim the Loop

Sun October 4, 2020 Wilmington, NC 28403 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                         Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     342 Thomas Rathbun         M      Durham             NC    US      1:22:59.5 1:11:47.5 20:31 24  20.3       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        M 0-99    
2     327 Van Fletcher           M      Raleigh            NC    US      1:24:27.9 1:13:13.0 20:55 44  21.5       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        M 0-99    
3     396 Chris Martin           M      Hampstead          NC    US      1:32:26.2 1:18:20.6 22:23 54  21.8       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        M 0-99    
4     397 Greg Sanchez           M      Raleigh            NC    US      1:37:43.9 1:23:08.7 23:45 62  22.0       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                                  4        M 0-99    
5     328 Jennifer Kenney        F      Cary               NC    US      1:36:43.3 1:25:25.9 24:25 44  20.6       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  1        F 0-99    
6     304 Nicolas Laffosse       M      Fort Bragg         NC    US      1:40:36.2 1:25:47.5 24:31 27  17.0       5        M 0-99    
7     325 Chris Moore            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:41:03.5 1:27:58.1 25:08 58  20.1       2        M Masters 
                                                                                                                  6        M 0-99    
8     317 Denise Letendre        F      Richmond           VA    US      1:40:15.7 1:28:35.0 25:19 32  18.8       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  2        F 0-99    
9     347 GEORGE SUSHKOFF        M      Henrico            VA    US      1:43:46.0 1:29:16.1 25:30 55  19.3       3        M Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        M 0-99    
10    308 Robert Fary            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:45:36.0 1:29:28.6 25:34 55  19.2       8        M 0-99    
11    322 Tom McGowan            M      Cary               NC    US      1:40:59.9 1:29:33.1 25:35 52  18.8       9        M 0-99    
12    368 Shirley LOFTUS-CHARLEY F      Afton              VA    US      1:47:36.6 1:31:50.7 26:14 68  25.3       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                                  3        F 0-99    
13    326 John Jewell            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:48:14.6 1:32:15.1 26:21 56  18.8       10       M 0-99    
14    310 Heidi Brynn            F      Stowe                    NZ      1:45:05.5 1:32:54.1 26:33 20  17.9       4        F 0-99    
15    319 Dan Thornton           M      Carrboro           NC    US      1:45:15.3 1:33:11.6 26:38 55  18.5       11       M 0-99    
16    393 Timothy Brady          M      Alexandria         VA    US      1:46:40.2 1:33:40.9 26:46 45  17.0       12       M 0-99    
17    353 David Brown            M      Williamsburg       VA    US      1:50:11.0 1:34:18.2 26:57 59  18.9       13       M 0-99    
18    379 Cooper Hyldahl         M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:45:42.0 1:35:03.0 27:09 17  15.4       14       M 0-99    
19    309 Charlotte Brynn        F      Stowe                    NZ      1:48:26.1 1:36:17.9 27:31 54  20.2       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                                  5        F 0-99    
20    351 Samantha Lubin         F      Cameron            NC    US      1:54:04.2 1:37:14.6 27:47 27  17.1       6        F 0-99    
21    390 Erik Peterson          M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:50:01.4 1:37:38.5 27:54 46  16.4       15       M 0-99    
22    382 Scott VanKuilenburg    M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:57:13.4 1:40:18.1 28:39 55  17.2       16       M 0-99    
23    361 Steve Sipple           M      Cary               NC    US      1:51:44.7 1:40:37.3 28:45 59  17.7       17       M 0-99    
24    387 Stephen Durley         M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:51:18.3 1:40:52.8 28:49 40  15.2       18       M 0-99    
25    300 Erin Miller            F      Alexandria         VA    US      1:52:13.5 1:41:08.2 28:54 45  17.5       2        F Masters 
                                                                                                                  7        F 0-99    
26    383 Shawn Reece            M      Wilmington         NC    US      1:52:38.0 1:41:39.9 29:03 30  14.3       19       M 0-99    
27    339 Caroline Rodriguez     F      Marina             CA    US      1:59:29.3 1:42:47.8 29:22 30  16.2       8        F 0-99    
28    314 Tess Andres            F      Richmond           VA    US      1:58:27.2 1:43:07.8 29:28 39  16.5       9        F 0-99    
29    370 James Jensen           M      Wexford            PA    US      2:00:00.0 1:43:55.2 29:41 59  17.1       20       M 0-99    
30    392 Jennifer Devers        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:55:41.9 1:44:05.1 29:44 43  16.8       3        F Masters 
                                                                                                                  10       F 0-99    
31    323 Parish Parker          M      Cary               NC    US      1:55:33.4 1:44:11.8 29:46 49  15.7       21       M 0-99    
32    324 Aaron Kolk             M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:01:16.9 1:44:53.5 29:58 33  14.0       22       M 0-99    
33    315 Gaylene Crisafulli     F      Arlington          VA    US      2:01:59.6 1:45:45.8 30:13 43  16.5       11       F 0-99    
34    330 Ed Ellison             M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:01:52.0 1:45:56.1 30:16 59  16.8       23       M 0-99    
35    386 Mary Anne Savage       F      Leland             NC    US      1:59:02.5 1:46:17.1 30:22 59  19.4       12       F 0-99    
36    399 Kyle Shepard           M      Hampstead          NC    US      2:01:30.0 1:46:36.3 30:28 48  15.3       24       M 0-99    
37    312 Amy Frick              F      Chester            VA    US      2:02:28.0 1:47:15.2 30:39 54  18.2       13       F 0-99    
38    313 Heather Fairbanks      F      Midlothian         VA    US      2:02:40.0 1:47:22.9 30:41 51  17.5       14       F 0-99    
39    335 Brenda McLuskie        F      Matthews           NC    US      2:00:15.7 1:47:56.9 30:51 54  18.0       15       F 0-99    
40    374 Bean Flynn             F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:02:06.5 1:48:04.4 30:53 43  16.1       16       F 0-99    
41    367 Liz Rosen              F      Raleigh            NC    US      1:59:15.7 1:48:26.6 30:59 51  17.4       17       F 0-99    
42    371 Carolyn Lowe-Thompson  F      Roanoke            VA    US      2:02:21.0 1:48:38.9 31:03 49  17.0       18       F 0-99    
43    363 Harold Garner          M      Hope Mills         NC    US      2:04:34.8 1:48:52.1 31:06 52  15.4       25       M 0-99    
44    372 Warren Ratley          M      Little River       SC    US      2:03:57.0 1:48:57.5 31:08 56  15.9       26       M 0-99    
45    301 Tom Gill               M      Hopewell Junction  NY    US      2:04:36.5 1:49:24.4 31:16 67  17.5       27       M 0-99    
46    331 Marcia Barry           F      Roanoke            VA    US      2:03:25.8 1:49:48.3 31:22 72  22.3       19       F 0-99    
47    346 Melinda DuBose         F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:04:27.2 1:49:54.8 31:24 40  15.6       20       F 0-99    
48    355 Jennifer Barker        F      Raleigh            NC    US      2:01:41.8 1:50:12.0 31:29 43  15.8       21       F 0-99    
49    377 Kevin Violette         M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:05:11.4 1:50:14.4 31:30 52  15.2       28       M 0-99    
50    380 Aubrey Ella Hyldahl    F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:01:18.1 1:50:34.7 31:36 19  15.0       22       F 0-99    
51    321 Christopher Lisanti    M      Raleigh            NC    US      2:04:34.8 1:52:18.2 32:05 62  16.3       29       M 0-99    
52    378 Ashley Edwards         F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:04:38.6 1:52:50.3 32:14 33  14.8       23       F 0-99    
53    364 Greta Barnes           F      Wrightsville Beach NC    US      2:04:22.1 1:52:53.2 32:15 55  17.5       24       F 0-99    
54    320 Dwayne Schalles        M      North Charleston   SC    US      2:07:16.6 1:54:58.8 32:51 54  14.9       30       M 0-99    
55    305 Larry Cheng            M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:10:18.3 1:55:53.1 33:07 57  15.1       31       M 0-99    
56    348 Juan De La Cruz        M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:09:07.0 1:57:05.9 33:27 32  12.5       32       M 0-99    
57    344 Bruce Burroughs        M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:11:55.5 1:57:11.5 33:29 56  14.8       33       M 0-99    
58    381 Lindsey Walters        F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:09:21.2 1:57:28.9 33:34 34  14.2       25       F 0-99    
59    395 Kyle Phillips          M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:10:30.3 1:57:36.3 33:36 44  13.4       34       M 0-99    
60    365 Thomas Dziedzic        M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:12:32.5 1:57:47.8 33:39 47  13.7       35       M 0-99    
61    306 Steven Henson          M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:10:23.2 1:58:08.3 33:45 66  16.0       36       M 0-99    
62    307 Kathy Yenulevich       F      Raleigh            NC    US      2:12:13.2 1:59:01.5 34:00 54  16.4       26       F 0-99    
63    333 Amy Holliday           F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:14:34.0 2:00:30.4 34:26 45  14.7       27       F 0-99    
64    329 Schack Von Rumohr      M      Cary               NC    US      2:17:56.7 2:01:38.9 34:45 59  14.6       37       M 0-99    
65    388 Jessica Brampton       F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:14:17.0 2:01:44.3 34:47 41  14.1       28       F 0-99    
66    356 Joshua Bowman          M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:17:21.3 2:01:54.8 34:50 36  12.2       38       M 0-99    
67    345 Richard Sheinis        M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:16:36.5 2:01:58.2 34:51 61  14.9       39       M 0-99    
68    350 Stephen Provost        M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:19:05.0 2:02:19.5 34:57 44  12.9       40       M 0-99    
69    343 Richard Smith          M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:17:32.6 2:02:41.9 35:03 60  14.6       41       M 0-99    
70    376 Carla Gambrell         F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:17:13.0 2:03:25.6 35:16 61  17.2       29       F 0-99    
71    316 Giuseppe Crisafulli    M      Arlington          VA    US      2:20:26.0 2:04:08.9 35:28 53  13.6       42       M 0-99    
72    336 Ernest Craige          M      Chapel Hill        NC    US      2:15:04.4 2:04:11.0 35:29 73  16.5       43       M 0-99    
73    332 Katie Hamister         F      Cary               NC    US      2:19:31.4 2:05:04.7 35:44 41  13.8       30       F 0-99    
74    357 Claude Jarrett         M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:20:59.4 2:05:36.9 35:53 41  12.3       44       M 0-99    
75    373 Paul Denison           M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:20:00.2 2:05:40.4 35:54 63  14.7       45       M 0-99    
76    375 Trudy Wakeman          F      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:20:20.6 2:06:35.5 36:10 60  16.5       31       F 0-99    
77    334 Kate Ericsson          F      Roanoke            VA    US      2:20:39.6 2:07:03.0 36:18 54  15.3       32       F 0-99    
78    338 Sarah Horton           F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:21:09.0 2:07:41.8 36:29 40  13.4       33       F 0-99    
79    340 Lesly Jurado           F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:21:15.9 2:07:42.5 36:29 38  13.3       34       F 0-99    
80    349 Allison Caswell        F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:22:41.0 2:08:50.3 36:49 29  12.9       35       F 0-99    
81    358 Jacqueline Miller      F      Holly Springs      NC    US      2:25:24.2 2:09:50.5 37:06 53  14.8       36       F 0-99    
82    384 Skip Fry               M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:28:14.7 2:13:55.2 38:16 74  15.6       46       M 0-99    
83    391 William Sulik          M      Springfield        VA    US      2:30:40.6 2:14:12.9 38:21 61  13.5       47       M 0-99    
84    389 Melissa Capps          F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:30:58.2 2:15:56.1 38:50 39  12.5       37       F 0-99    
85    398 Margaret White         F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:31:19.9 2:17:10.4 39:12 49  13.4       38       F 0-99    
86    366 Beth Harris            F      Davenport          IA    US      2:37:32.7 2:24:15.9 41:13 51  13.1       39       F 0-99    
87    360 Heidi Parkhurst        F      Coal Valley        IL    US      2:37:36.6 2:24:18.2 41:14 53  13.4       40       F 0-99    
88    341 Vic Hess               M      Wilmington         NC    US      2:37:39.2 2:26:38.9 41:54 59  12.1       48       M 0-99    
89    311 Leah Blakeley          F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:41:24.9 2:28:46.6 42:30 28  11.2       41       F 0-99    
90    385 Richard Bernard        M      Fayetteville       NC    US      2:45:22.0 2:29:41.3 42:46 37  10.0       49       M 0-99    
91    359 Carrie Rogers          F      Raleigh            NC    US      2:52:19.6 2:38:57.2 45:25 40  10.8       42       F 0-99    
92    394 Beth Brampton          F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:53:16.0 2:40:41.1 45:55 70  14.8       43       F 0-99    
93    352 Katherine Cammack      F      Wilmington         NC    US      2:56:59.9 2:44:31.2 47:00 60  12.7       44       F 0-99    
94    318 Ray Samuel             M      Wilmington         NC    US      3:05:13.3 2:53:17.2 49:31 57  10.1       50       M 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Thomas Rathbun 342 24  1       M      Durham NC US    1:11:47.5 
2     Van Fletcher   327 44  2       M      Raleigh NC US   1:13:13.0 
3     Chris Martin   396 54  3       M      Hampstead NC US 1:18:20.6 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Kenney        328 44  5       F      Cary NC US     1:25:25.9 
2     Denise Letendre        317 32  8       F      Richmond VA US 1:28:35.0 
3     Shirley LOFTUS-CHARLEY 368 68  12      F      Afton VA US    1:31:50.7 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Greg Sanchez    397 62  4       M      Raleigh NC US    1:23:08.7 
2     Chris Moore     325 58  7       M      Wilmington NC US 1:27:58.1 
3     GEORGE SUSHKOFF 347 55  9       M      Henrico VA US    1:29:16.1 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Charlotte Brynn 309 54  19      F      Stowe  NZ        1:36:17.9 
2     Erin Miller     300 45  25      F      Alexandria VA US 1:41:08.2 
3     Jennifer Devers 392 43  30      F      Wilmington NC US 1:44:05.1 


Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Thomas Rathbun 342 24  1       M      Durham NC US    1:11:47.5 
2     Van Fletcher   327 44  2       M      Raleigh NC US   1:13:13.0 
3     Chris Martin   396 54  3       M      Hampstead NC US 1:18:20.6 


Female
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Kenney        328 44  5       F      Cary NC US     1:25:25.9 
2     Denise Letendre        317 32  8       F      Richmond VA US 1:28:35.0 
3     Shirley LOFTUS-CHARLEY 368 68  12      F      Afton VA US    1:31:50.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.