Swim the Loop

Sun October 4, 2020 Wilmington, NC 28403 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name               Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     235 David Brancamp     M      Reno               NV    US      0:25:58.8 0:25:58.8 19:59 59  23.5       1        M Overall 
                                                                                                              1        M 0-99    
2     210 Clem Camacho       M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:26:08.9 0:26:08.9 20:07 13  21.3       2        M Overall 
                                                                                                              2        M 0-99    
3     299 Gustavo Santa      M      Jacksonville       NC    US      0:26:21.3 0:26:21.3 20:16 27  18.8       3        M Overall 
                                                                                                              3        M 0-99    
4     256 Elodie Mitchell    F      Durham             NC    US      0:26:56.0 0:26:56.0 20:43 14  22.2       1        F Overall 
                                                                                                              1        F 0-99    
5     284 COLE WITMER        M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:03.5 0:27:03.5 20:49 14  20.2       4        M 0-99    
6     283 Abigail Forbes     F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:11.4 0:27:11.4 20:55 13  22.4       2        F Overall 
                                                                                                              2        F 0-99    
7     202 Elliott Fary       M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:24.5 0:27:24.5 21:05 14  19.9       5        M 0-99    
8     281 Cadence Eder       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:27:51.5 0:27:51.5 21:26 14  21.5       3        F Overall 
                                                                                                              3        F 0-99    
9     266 Erin Horne         F      Cary               NC    US      0:28:19.9 0:28:19.9 21:48 42  21.3       1        F Masters 
                                                                                                              4        F 0-99    
10    286 T. Crane           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:28:28.5 0:28:28.5 21:54 12  21.8       5        F 0-99    
11    291 Matthew Williams   M      Williamsburg       VA    US      0:28:47.0 0:28:47.0 22:08 41  18.4       1        M Masters 
                                                                                                              6        M 0-99    
12    271 Porter Cockrum     M      Hampstead          NC    US      0:28:49.9 0:28:49.9 22:11 16  18.3       7        M 0-99    
13    282 Ryker Eder         M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:00.9 0:29:00.9 22:19 13  19.2       8        M 0-99    
14    209 EPPY CAMACHO       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:29:16.7 0:29:16.7 22:31 15  20.2       6        F 0-99    
15    285 KEENER WITMER      F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:22.3 0:30:22.3 23:22 14  19.7       7        F 0-99    
16    252 Kristin Ondrak     F      Chapel Hill        NC    US      0:30:30.0 0:30:30.0 23:28 41  19.6       2        F Masters 
                                                                                                              8        F 0-99    
17    244 Lindsey Rothschild F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:44.1 0:30:44.1 23:39 34  18.5       9        F 0-99    
18    279 Juliet Burroughs   F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:30:51.5 0:30:51.5 23:44 13  19.7       10       F 0-99    
19    261 Eric Jackson       M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:03.9 0:31:03.9 23:54 44  17.4       2        M Masters 
                                                                                                              9        M 0-99    
20    287 N. Neu             M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:31:16.0 0:31:16.0 24:03 12  18.3       10       M 0-99    
21    257 A. Mitchell        F      Durham             NC    US      0:31:29.8 0:31:29.8 24:14 12  19.7       11       F 0-99    
22    255 Kelly Westbrook    F      Durham             NC    US      0:31:29.8 0:31:29.8 24:14 43  19.4       3        F Masters 
                                                                                                              12       F 0-99    
23    243 David Ruff         M      Raleigh            NC    US      0:31:55.7 0:31:55.7 24:34 60  19.3       3        M Masters 
                                                                                                              11       M 0-99    
24    276 Heather Ness       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:16.2 0:32:16.2 24:49 41  18.6       13       F 0-99    
25    280 Lexi Williams      F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:25.3 0:32:25.3 24:56 13  18.8       14       F 0-99    
26    249 John OMalley       M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:32:53.6 0:32:53.6 25:18 58  18.4       12       M 0-99    
27    207 Steven Moore       M      Apex               NC    US      0:33:12.2 0:33:12.2 25:32 48  16.8       13       M 0-99    
28    288 Katherine Meine    F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:33:30.4 0:33:30.4 25:46 16  17.4       15       F 0-99    
29    204 Chad Cato          M      Wilson             NC    US      0:33:36.7 0:33:36.7 25:51 47  16.5       14       M 0-99    
30    231 Carol Gregory      F      High Point         NC    US      0:33:51.8 0:33:51.8 26:03 55  21.0       16       F 0-99    
31    247 Sarah Welch        F      Hubert             NC    US      0:33:53.6 0:33:53.6 26:04 30  16.6       17       F 0-99    
32    246 Adam Ault          M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:34:10.6 0:34:10.6 26:17 47  16.2       15       M 0-99    
33    233 Powell Cappel      M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:34:36.6 0:34:36.6 26:37 60  17.8       16       M 0-99    
34    278 Dave Larson        M      Indialantic        FL    US      0:35:01.2 0:35:01.2 26:56 58  17.3       17       M 0-99    
35    260 Patrick Renton     M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:35:06.9 0:35:06.9 27:01 41  15.1       18       M 0-99    
36    214 Margaret Collins   F      Wrightsville Beach NC    US      0:35:32.1 0:35:32.1 27:20 57  20.5       18       F 0-99    
37    265 Travis Alfrey      M      Southern Pines     NC    US      0:35:58.2 0:35:58.2 27:40 46  15.3       19       M 0-99    
38    215 Brad Helton        M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:07.2 0:36:07.2 27:47 56  16.5       20       M 0-99    
39    296 Jennifer Mayfield  F      Holly Springs      NC    US      0:36:11.5 0:36:11.5 27:50 44  17.1       19       F 0-99    
40    206 Margaret White     F      Four Oaks          NC    US      0:36:17.8 0:36:17.8 27:55 54  19.3       20       F 0-99    
41    259 Alayna Mahon       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:24.7 0:36:24.7 28:01 20  15.5       21       F 0-99    
42    216 Glenn Byrd         M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:36:25.0 0:36:25.0 28:01 57  16.5       21       M 0-99    
43    274 Jesse McGirt       M      north augusta      SC    US      0:36:37.2 0:36:37.2 28:10 34  13.8       22       M 0-99    
44    292 Allyson Sipple     F      Charlotte          NC    US      0:36:44.8 0:36:44.8 28:16 63  21.7       22       F 0-99    
45    293 Rebecca Moxey      F      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      0:36:50.0 0:36:50.0 28:20 58  20.1       23       F 0-99    
46    295 Ryan Dion          M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      0:37:04.9 0:37:04.9 28:31 44  14.6       23       M 0-99    
47    208 Nancy Nusbaum      F      Atlanta            GA    US      0:37:45.1 0:37:45.1 29:02 50  17.6       24       F 0-99    
48    268 Cameron Belk       M      Matthews           NC    US      0:37:54.4 0:37:54.4 29:10 20  13.2       24       M 0-99    
49    232 Brett Williams     M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:37:56.6 0:37:56.6 29:11 62  16.5       25       M 0-99    
50    262 Hannah Jackson     F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:38:10.5 0:38:10.5 29:22 17  15.1       25       F 0-99    
51    258 Bailey Donahue     F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:38:16.4 0:38:16.4 29:26 22  14.7       26       F 0-99    
52    211 Kerri Morris       F      Wrightsville Beach NC    US      0:39:04.3 0:39:04.3 30:03 27  14.4       27       F 0-99    
53    289 Tommy Daniel       M      Raleigh            NC    US      0:39:20.7 0:39:20.7 30:16 31  12.7       26       M 0-99    
54    290 V. Derry           F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:39:54.9 0:39:54.9 30:42 11  15.9       28       F 0-99    
55    298 Matthew Janik      M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:40:05.2 0:40:05.2 30:50 42  13.3       27       M 0-99    
56    242 Kathy Sinardi      F      Saint Johns        FL    US      0:40:14.6 0:40:14.6 30:57 63  19.8       29       F 0-99    
57    294 Brian Moxey        M      Myrtle Beach       SC    US      0:40:17.2 0:40:17.2 30:59 60  15.3       28       M 0-99    
58    273 Cassandra Shafer   F      Fayetteville       NC    US      0:40:24.9 0:40:24.9 31:05 49  16.3       30       F 0-99    
59    239 Carrie Tatgenhorst F      East Meadow        NY    US      0:40:32.7 0:40:32.7 31:11 32  14.0       31       F 0-99    
60    212 Chris Frogley      M      Roanoke            VA    US      0:41:33.9 0:41:33.9 31:58 77  18.2       29       M 0-99    
61    269 Janice Coffey      F      Whispering Pines   NC    US      0:41:42.9 0:41:42.9 32:05 53  16.6       32       F 0-99    
62    251 Jan Davidson       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:41:56.3 0:41:56.3 32:16 54  16.7       33       F 0-99    
63    229 Brian Tascher      M      Raleigh            NC    US      0:42:02.2 0:42:02.2 32:20 48  13.3       30       M 0-99    
64    234 Caelyn Williams    F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:42:52.2 0:42:52.2 32:59 59  17.5       34       F 0-99    
65    270 Ed Sordellini      M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:43:41.4 0:43:41.4 33:36 60  14.1       31       M 0-99    
66    223 Marylou Tooley     F      Hampstead          NC    US      0:43:44.9 0:43:44.9 33:39 62  18.0       35       F 0-99    
67    275 Karla Gertis       F      Apex               NC    US      0:43:52.7 0:43:52.7 33:45 56  16.4       36       F 0-99    
68    248 Xavier Comelli     M      Elm City           NC    US      0:44:02.7 0:44:02.7 33:53 48  12.7       32       M 0-99    
69    245 Mark Rothschild    M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:44:13.8 0:44:13.8 34:01 35  11.5       33       M 0-99    
70    297 Silas Perreault    M      Rocky Point        NC    US      0:45:51.9 0:45:51.9 35:17 34  11.0       34       M 0-99    
71    219 Melanie Post       F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:46:48.2 0:46:48.2 36:00 22  12.0       37       F 0-99    
72    226 Tina Manning       F      Clayton            NC    US      0:46:59.7 0:46:59.7 36:09 58  15.8       38       F 0-99    
73    221 Kim Baldwin        F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:49:07.0 0:49:07.0 37:47 50  13.5       39       F 0-99    
74    263 David Hinds        M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:49:13.0 0:49:13.0 37:52 57  12.2       35       M 0-99    
75    205 Aidan Cato         M      Wilson             NC    US      0:49:55.2 0:49:55.2 38:24 17  10.4       36       M 0-99    
76    225 Lillian Moore      F      Nashville          NC    US      0:50:45.7 0:50:45.7 39:03 40  11.7       40       F 0-99    
77    224 Marianna Boucher   F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:52:39.9 0:52:39.9 40:31 61  14.7       41       F 0-99    
78    237 Mollie Rackley     F      Wilmington         NC    US      0:53:25.8 0:53:25.8 41:06 56  13.5       42       F 0-99    
79    240 Sandra Rieske      F      Leland             NC    US      0:54:15.2 0:54:15.2 41:44 61  14.3       43       F 0-99    
80    264 Nathaniel Hifko    M      Carthage           NC    US      0:56:01.2 0:56:01.2 43:06 42  9.5        37       M 0-99    
81    236 Jamie Karaszewski  F      Castle Hayne       NC    US      0:56:18.9 0:56:18.9 43:19 37  10.3       44       F 0-99    
82    222 Michael Byrd       M      Wilmington         NC    US      0:56:33.7 0:56:33.7 43:31 62  11.1       38       M 0-99    
83    228 Dawn Greer         F      Hampstead          NC    US      0:56:45.5 0:56:45.5 43:40 58  13.0       45       F 0-99    
84    230 KANESHA GRANT      F      Burgaw             NC    US      0:56:46.0 0:56:46.0 43:40 43  10.8       46       F 0-99    
85    220 Nicole Quinn-Gato  F      Hampstead          NC    US      0:57:36.7 0:57:36.7 44:19 46  11.0       47       F 0-99    
86    241 Courtney Dennis    F      Hampstead          NC    US      1:06:56.5 1:06:56.5 51:30 38  8.7        48       F 0-99    
87    238 Sheryl Byrd        F      Wilmington         NC    US      1:13:15.3 1:13:15.3 56:21 55  9.7        49       F 0-99    


Top Male Finisher - Overalll
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Brancamp 235 59  1       M      Reno NV US         25:58.8 
2     Clem Camacho   210 13  2       M      Wilmington NC US   26:08.9 
3     Gustavo Santa  299 27  3       M      Jacksonville NC US 26:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overalll
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elodie Mitchell 256 14  4       F      Durham NC US     26:56.0 
2     Abigail Forbes  283 13  6       F      Wilmington NC US 27:11.4 
3     Cadence Eder    281 14  8       F      Wilmington NC US 27:51.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Matthew Williams 291 41  11      M      Williamsburg VA US 28:47.0 
2     Eric Jackson     261 44  19      M      Wilmington NC US   31:03.9 
3     David Ruff       243 60  23      M      Raleigh NC US      31:55.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Erin Horne      266 42  9       F      Cary NC US        28:19.9 
2     Kristin Ondrak  252 41  16      F      Chapel Hill NC US 30:30.0 
3     Kelly Westbrook 255 43  22      F      Durham NC US      31:29.8 


Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Brancamp 235 59  1       M      Reno NV US         25:58.8 
2     Clem Camacho   210 13  2       M      Wilmington NC US   26:08.9 
3     Gustavo Santa  299 27  3       M      Jacksonville NC US 26:21.3 


Female
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elodie Mitchell 256 14  4       F      Durham NC US     26:56.0 
2     Abigail Forbes  283 13  6       F      Wilmington NC US 27:11.4 
3     Cadence Eder    281 14  8       F      Wilmington NC US 27:51.5 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.