Swim the Loop

Sun September 29, 2019 Wilmington, NC US 28403 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    City               State Gender Age Finish    Penalty Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== === ======================= ================== ===== ====== === ========= ======= =============== ===================== 
1     52  Chris Martin            Hampstead          NC    M      53  1:30:42.6         1               M Overall             
2     32  Paul Denison            Wilmington         NC    M      61  1:30:44.4         2               M Overall             
3     92  Denise Letendre         Richmond           VA    F      31  1:30:45.7         1               F Overall             
4     93  Nancy Martin            Oceanport          NJ    F      65  1:31:53.0         2               F Overall             
5     109 Doug Miller             Charlotte          NC    M      49  1:32:11.8         3               M Overall             
6     82  Sigrun Sverrisdottir    Wilmington         NC    F      29  1:35:47.5         3               F Overall             
7     108 Chris Moore             Wilmington         NC    M      57  1:38:33.7         1               M Masters             
8     74  Tom McGowan             Cary               NC    M      51  1:39:39.1         2               M Masters             
9     90  Alicia Uhl              Wilmington         NC    F      42  1:39:39.8         1               F Masters             
10    113 Amy Oversmith           Raleigh            NC    F      47  1:41:58.9         2               F Masters             
11    39  David Brown             Williamsburg       VA    M      58  1:42:02.6         3               M Masters             
12    24  Dan Thornton            Carrboro           NC    M      54  1:42:06.2         3               M Masters             
                                                                                        1               M 0-99                
13    78  Adam Brenneman          Jupiter            FL    M      35  1:42:28.9         2               M 0-99                
14    60  Cooper Hyldahl          Wilmington         NC    M      16  1:42:38.8         3               M 0-99                
15    18  Erin Miller             Alexandria         VA    F      44  1:44:01.1         3               F Masters             
16    117 Henry Singletary        Wilmington         NC    M      58  1:44:10.9         4               M 0-99                
17    91  Alex Thomas             Wilmington         NC    M      42  1:44:13.5         5               M 0-99                
18    64  Steven Shotts           Concord            NC    M      48  1:44:15.4         6               M 0-99                
19    66  Charlotte Brynn         Stowe              VT    F      53  1:44:30.3         2               F Masters             
                                                                                        1               F 0-99                
20    36  Robert Fary             Wilmington         NC    M      54  1:44:54.5         7               M 0-99                
21    118 Shawn Reece             Wrightsville Beach NC    M      29  1:46:44.0         8               M 0-99                
22    94  Michelle Davidson       Neptune            NJ    F      49  1:47:13.0         2               F 0-99                
23    28  Tess Andres             Richmond           VA    F      38  1:48:10.7         3               F 0-99                
24    95  John Jewell             Wilmington         NC    M      55  1:48:15.3         9               M 0-99                
25    67  Heidi Brynn             Stowe              VT    F      19  1:49:21.9         4               F 0-99                
26    96  Erik Peterson           Wilmington         NC    M      45  1:49:55.0         10              M 0-99                
27    6   Meghan Kruse            Durham             NC    F      37  1:50:02.3         5               F 0-99                
28    101 Liz Rosen               Raleigh            NC    F      50  1:50:36.9         6               F 0-99                
29    130 Kelly Westbrook         Durham             NC    F      42  1:52:08.3         7               F 0-99                
30    88  Creighton Benoit        Louisville         KY    M      32  1:52:17.8         11              M 0-99                
31    50  Tracee Hagestrom        Carolina Beach     NC    F      46  1:53:27.2         8               F 0-99                
32    73  Jamey Stowell           Silver Spring      MD    M      49  1:53:52.5         12              M 0-99                
33    46  David Lee               Charlotte          NC    M      47  1:54:36.3         13              M 0-99                
34    119 Scott VanKuilenburg     Wilmington         NC    M      54  1:54:59.5         14              M 0-99                
35    125 George Worrell          Raleigh            NC    M      43  1:55:54.9         15              M 0-99                
36    84  Gary Stevens            Sun Prairie        WI    M      45  1:56:00.5         16              M 0-99                
37    123 Pete Sprenger           Wilmington         NC    M      57  1:56:03.9         17              M 0-99                
38    83  Brenda McLuskie         Matthews           NC    F      53  1:56:22.4         9               F 0-99                
39    44  james clark             Cary               NC    M      51  1:56:31.9         18              M 0-99                
40    106 Dan Maxton              Raleigh            NC    M      54  1:56:51.2         19              M 0-99                
41    68  Tina Harnett Pettingill Scarborough        ME    F      49  1:57:34.2         10              F 0-99                
42    128 Ken Immer               Charleston         SC    M      45  1:58:26.9         20              M 0-99                
43    7   Stephen Erickson        Durham             NC    M      50  1:59:01.3         21              M 0-99                
44    120 Parish Parker           Cary               NC    M      48  1:59:17.9         22              M 0-99                
45    8   Mike Upchurch           Richmond           VA    M      54  1:59:38.5         23              M 0-99                
46    23  Ashley Edwards          Wilmington         NC    F      32  2:01:39.2         11              F 0-99                
47    100 Jennifer Barker         Raleigh            NC    F      42  2:02:22.4         12              F 0-99                
48    134 Leanne Young            Wrightsville Beach NC    F      49  2:02:46.2         13              F 0-99                
49    85  Michael Treman          Wilmington         NC    M      62  2:03:07.6         24              M 0-99                
50    37  Maria Mazzillo          Charlotte          NC    F      38  2:04:44.5         14              F 0-99                
51    4   Donna McCollum          West End           NC    F      57  2:05:25.2         15              F 0-99                
52    53  Warren Ratley           Little River       SC    M      55  2:05:29.4         25              M 0-99                
53    86  Jennifer Devers         Wilmington         NC    F      42  2:05:36.7         16              F 0-99                
54    99  Robert Ginsberg         Wilmington         NC    M      61  2:05:38.7         26              M 0-99                
55    133 Bridget Phillips        Wilmington         NC    F      43  2:05:40.5         17              F 0-99                
56    49  Steven Henson           Winston-Salem      NC    M      65  2:06:13.4         27              M 0-99                
57    22  Amy Frick               Chester            VA    F      53  2:07:22.5         18              F 0-99                
58    9   Amy Holliday            Wilmington         NC    F      44  2:07:23.5         19              F 0-99                
59    112 Heather Fairbanks       Midlothian         VA    F      50  2:07:30.0         20              F 0-99                
60    29  Christopher Lisanti     Raleigh            NC    M      61  2:07:30.8         28              M 0-99                
61    122 Kevin Rudolph           Raleigh            NC    M      48  2:07:32.6         29              M 0-99                
62    56  Bean Flynn              Wilmington         NC    F      42  2:08:15.9         21              F 0-99                
63    45  edward frye             Kannapolis         NC    M      67  2:08:33.4         30              M 0-99                
64    127 Sierra Winters          Yadkinville        NC    F      20  2:09:00.8         22              F 0-99                
65    20  Larry Cheng             Wilmington         NC    M      56  2:09:43.4         31              M 0-99                
66    51  Duke Hagestrom          Carolina Beach     NC    M      46  2:10:05.4         32              M 0-99                
67    110 Trudy Wakeman           Waxhaw             NC    F      59  2:11:49.1         23              F 0-99                
68    111 Carla Gambrell          Charlotte          NC    F      60  2:11:49.8         24              F 0-99                
69    116 Tom Gill                Hopewell Junction  NY    M      66  2:12:04.4         33              M 0-99                
70    61  Bruce Burroughs         Wilmington         NC    M      55  2:13:28.1         34              M 0-99                
71    2   Dwayne Schalles         North Charleston   SC    M      53  2:14:09.2         35              M 0-99                
72    15  Pamela Allen            Wilmington         NC    F      63  2:17:11.0         25              F 0-99                
73    70  Christopher Gergen      Durham             NC    M      49  2:17:31.2         36              M 0-99                
74    124 Kyle Phillips           Wilmington         NC    M      43  2:19:21.2         37              M 0-99                
75    107 Mark Suhrie             Wilmington         NC    M      40  2:19:43.9         38              M 0-99                
76    126 Stephanie Smith         Wilmington         NC    F      44  2:20:15.8         26              F 0-99                
77    105 Ally Thornton           Wilmington         NC    F      31  2:20:30.3         27              F 0-99                
78    104 Angela Dadlani          Raleigh            NC    F      47  2:21:09.8         28              F 0-99                
79    76  Kate Ericsson           Roanoke            VA    F      53  2:21:39.0         29              F 0-99                
80    115 Maureen Driscoll        Wilmington         NC    F      35  2:21:56.6         30              F 0-99                
81    34  Fred Holt               Cary               NC    M      57  2:22:29.0         39              M 0-99                
82    97  Catherine Petrusz       Durham             NC    F      46  2:22:51.2         31              F 0-99                
83    72  Carter Stowell          Worcester          VT    M      47  2:23:29.1         40              M 0-99                
84    65  Daniel Rogers           Bala Cynwyd        PA    M      46  2:23:51.6         41              M 0-99                
85    55  Lesly Jurado            Wilmington         NC    F      37  2:25:32.2         32              F 0-99                
86    3   Juan De la Cruz         Wilmington         NC    M      31  2:25:33.4         42              M 0-99                
87    27  Sarah Horton            Wilmington         NC    F      39  2:25:54.3         33              F 0-99                
88    47  Diane Holt              Cary               NC    F      58  2:27:43.1         34              F 0-99                
89    17  Jen Richey              Durham             NC    F      48  2:28:11.0         35              F 0-99                
90    26  David Watts             Charlotte          NC    M      56  2:28:42.6         43              M 0-99                
91    12  Ed Sordellini           Wilmington         NC    M      59  2:38:06.4         44              M 0-99                
92    77  Lisa Kerr               Wilmington         NC    F      44  2:40:58.5         36              F 0-99                
93    98  Rebecca Moxey           Hampstead          NC    F      57  2:43:13.2         37              F 0-99                
94    87  sheppard sanford        Louisville         KY    M      62  2:46:05.0         45              M 0-99                
95    131 Ben Bowie               Wilmington         NC    M      59  2:46:07.5         46              M 0-99                
96    102 Jim Holt                Wilmington         NC    M      50  2:48:45.1         47              M 0-99                
97    121 Nicolas Montoya         Wilmington         NC    M      45  2:48:49.3         48              M 0-99                
98    132 Brad Carter             Leland             NC    M      40  2:51:02.9         49              M 0-99                
99    114 Chad Weston             Wilmington         NC    M      47  2:51:06.2         50              M 0-99                
100   89  Katherine Cammack       Wilmington         NC    F      59  2:53:18.9         38              F 0-99                
101   103 Morgon Latimore         Jacksonville       NC    M      40  2:54:42.2         51              M 0-99                
102   40  Beth Brampton           Wilmington         NC    F      69  3:02:44.6         39              F 0-99                
103   41  Tom Freshwater          Columbia           SC    M      61  3:03:40.0         52              M 0-99                


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Martin 52  53  1       M      Hampstead NC US  1:30:42.6 
2     Paul Denison 32  61  2       M      Wilmington NC US 1:30:44.4 
3     Doug Miller  109 49  5       M      Charlotte NC US  1:32:11.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Denise Letendre      92  31  3       F      Richmond VA US   1:30:45.7 
2     Nancy Martin         93  65  4       F      Oceanport NJ US  1:31:53.0 
3     Sigrun Sverrisdottir 82  29  6       F      Wilmington NC US 1:35:47.5 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Chris Moore  108 57  7       M      Wilmington NC US 1:38:33.7 
2     Tom McGowan  74  51  8       M      Cary NC US       1:39:39.1 
3     Dan Thornton 24  54  12      M      Carrboro NC US   1:42:06.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Alicia Uhl      90  42  9       F      Wilmington NC US 1:39:39.8 
2     Charlotte Brynn 66  53  19      F      Stowe VT US      1:44:30.3 
2     Amy Oversmith   113 47  10      F      Raleigh NC US    1:41:58.9 


Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dan Thornton   24  54  12      M      Carrboro NC US   1:42:06.2 
2     Adam Brenneman 78  35  13      M      Jupiter FL US    1:42:28.9 
3     Cooper Hyldahl 60  16  14      M      Wilmington NC US 1:42:38.8 


Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Charlotte Brynn   66  53  19      F      Stowe VT US    1:44:30.3 
2     Michelle Davidson 94  49  22      F      Neptune NJ US  1:47:13.0 
3     Tess Andres       28  38  23      F      Richmond VA US 1:48:10.7 

Embed Code